Privacy Policies

MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES) informs that all visitors and users of this site immediately adhere to the terms and conditions established below. This site is subject to the applicable provisions of Mexican law. 1. Identity and main address of the person in charge. MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES) with address Calle Río Lerma 275, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, CP 06500, México Distrito Federal, is responsible for obtaining and using your personal data obtained due to the relationship of services we provide . Our area responsible for collecting Personal Data (in this event, as well as in past and / or future events), in our Personal Data area, located at Calle Río Lerma 275, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Cuauhtémoc Delegation, CP 06500, Mexico Federal District email: privacy@novastarhoteles.com 2. Purposes of Personal Data. The personal data that we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request: To provide the services and products that you have requested such as reservations, purchase of vacation packages, memberships or any other loyalty program and any other transaction related to the provision of lodging, tourist and commercial services in

general; Notification about new services, promotions or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; Communicate about changes in them; Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality, by means of satisfaction surveys issued by the establishment and by third parties such as providers through internet portals; Share your data with associates of the group to which we belong or with third parties to evaluate the quality of the service we provide and to send you information about their products and services in general, marketing or advertising and commercial prospecting. The personal data that MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES) can be used for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, they are: name and surname, date of birth, sex, address, telephone numbers, email and social media address, age range, federal registry taxpayers (RFC), marital status, occupation, nationality or citizenship, name and data of third parties; your company name, your position and contact information; details of your credit card or form of payment, billing information; interests, opinions and hobbies; as well as your IP address when obtained by electronic means. We inform you that Novastar Hoteles does not obtain personal data that are considered by the LFPDPPP (Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties), as sensitive personal data. We can obtain data from your credit card for collection purposes in case of reservations that you do not make effective and that do not cover the cancellation policies established by the company. The personal data that Novastar Hoteles can obtain are through the following means: 1. Personally when you provide them to one of our employees, filling out forms at our reception. Also, when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and opinion of the service. 2. Directly, when you provide them to us by phone or through electronic means, by filling out the reservation form on the websites, interacting on our social networks or through cookies or web beacons, or through email . Likewise, when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and opinion of the service by electronic means. 3. Indirectly, when you provide your

personal data to any of our suppliers, such as travel agencies or third parties that provide us with databases, and are of support during the reservation and marketing processes. 1. Terms and rights of content on Internet sites. The material contained in this website is solely and exclusively for informational purposes. The authors of the information contained in this Internet site, and / or any other person or institution that intervenes or has intervened in its preparation, dissemination and / or is involved in any other way with it, are not responsible in any way for its content and use, or on decisions or actions taken based on the content of said information, and it cannot be taken in any way as final or specific advice, since the particular conditions to the case to which it is intended to be applied may change or be different. Any use and / or application of the information contained in this Internet site will be the sole responsibility of whoever applies said information. The authors of the information and conditions contained in this Internet site reserve the right to update, cancel and / or in any way modify it at any time, totally or partially, without prior notice and without any liability. All the information, materials, brands, designs, logos, files and / or implicit data contained or referred to in this Internet site are property or are under exclusive license for their use by their respective owners, and in no way may they be used in any way, including the possibility of redistributing, selling, reproducing, modifying, exploiting or using, for any purpose other than the informative objective of this Internet site. In the same way, all the names, denominations and designs that are with the legend Registered Trademark or the initials MR or the R enclosed by a circle, including any and all patents and industrial property rights in general relative to MAXICEL SA DE CV ( MX GRAND SUITES), constitute rights protected by the industrial property laws of each country, including trade names and notices

commercial, being that this Internet site does not grant any right or license for its use or exploitation by any person and for any purpose. © COPYRIGHT, RIGHTS RESERVED. - FORBIDDEN THEIR TOTAL OR PARTIAL REPRODUCTION WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF THE OWNER. THE TRADEMARKS USED IN THIS DOCUMENT ARE TRADEMARKS REGISTERED IN FAVOR OF THEIR OWNER. The information services of this Internet site may contain links so that the user can leave the visited section and access other Internet sites of interest that are controlled or owned by people or institutions other than MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES), therefore, MAXICEL SA DE CV is not responsible for the content and / or use of any other site linked to this Internet site. 2. Transfer of Personal Data. It will be understood that you have granted MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES), your consent to do so. 3. ARCO Rights. You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when is inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when is inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when

consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights. To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request to our Personal Data area that MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES), makes available to you, through the email: privacy@novastarhoteles.com You You can revoke the consent that you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we require to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, You should consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us. To revoke your consent, you must submit your request for cancellation, revocation and opposition to the treatment through the aforementioned means, they will be evaluated in the terms established in the LFPDPPP (Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties) and their origin or inadmissibility will be resolved taking into consideration the precepts of the LFPDPPP and other obligations that are applicable to Novastar Hoteles (fiscal, commercial, consumer protection, public safety, health, etc.). In general, please consider that your requests may not be valid, in those cases in which the treatment is necessary to comply with a legal obligation imposed or acquired by Novastar Hoteles. In all these cases, a request must be sent as mentioned above, Our Personal Data Area will communicate to you (i) the information that will be requested to identify you as well as the documents that you will need to send along with your request; (ii) the deadlines in which you will receive a reply to your request; (iii) how you should submit your request, including the forms you can use to submit your request, if any, and; (iv) the modality or means in which A request must be sent as mentioned above. Our Personal Data Area will communicate to you (i) the information that will be requested to identify you as well as the documents that you will need to send along with your request; (ii) the deadlines in which you will receive a reply to your request; (iii) how you should submit your request, including the forms you can use to submit your request, if any, and; (iv) the modality or means in which A request must be sent as mentioned above. Our Personal Data Area will communicate to you (i) the information that will be requested to identify you as well as the documents that you will need to send along with your request; (ii) the deadlines in which you will receive a reply to your request; (iii) how you should submit your request, including the forms you can use to submit your request, if any, and; (iv) the modality or means in which if any, and; (iv) the modality or means in which if any, and; (iv) the modality or means in which

we will deliver the information to you. Said request must contain the following: a) Full name and address of the owner of the Personal Data, or another means to communicate the response to your request. b) Documents that prove the identity or legal representation of the owner of the Personal Data. c) Clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which it is sought to exercise any of the aforementioned rights. d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data. e) Indicate the modifications to be made and / or the limitations on the use of Personal Data. f) Provide the documentation that supports your request. 4. Modifications to the Privacy Notice. This privacy notice may be modified, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. Therefore, in the event that MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES), were to modify the content of this Privacy Notice, it will inform you through any of the forms and means established as an Internet page and by email. In the event that you do not agree with said modifications, you must send an email to the indicated email address, requesting the cancellation of your personal data. Date of update to this privacy notice: April 2014 of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. Therefore, in the event that MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES), were to modify the content of this Privacy Notice, it will inform you through any of the forms and means established as an Internet page and by email. In the event that you do not agree with these modifications, you must send an email to the indicated email address, requesting the cancellation of your personal data. Date of update to this privacy notice: April 2014 of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes. Therefore, in the event that MAXICEL SA DE CV (MX GRAND SUITES), were to modify the content of this Privacy Notice, it will inform you through any of the forms and means established as an Internet page and by email. In the event that you do not agree with these modifications, you must send an email to the indicated email address, requesting the cancellation of your personal data. Date of update to this privacy notice: April 2014 It will inform you through any of the forms and means established such as the Internet page and by email. In the event that you do not agree with these modifications, you must send an email to the indicated email address, requesting the cancellation of your personal data. Date of update to this privacy notice: April 2014 It will inform you through any of the forms and means established such as the Internet page and by email. In the event that you do not agree with these modifications, you must send an email to the indicated email address, requesting the cancellation of your personal data. Date of update to this privacy notice: April 2014